Asian TV » Drama » Alone In Love
Name:

Alone In Love (2006)

Other name: 연애시대
Genre: Romance
Country: Korean
Runtime: Apr 3, 2006 to May 23, 2006
Release year: 2006
Status: Complete

Lee Dong-jin and Yoo Eun-ho got divorced 2 years ago, but somehow they keep meeting each other for some odd reason. Even after they've gotten a divorce, they keep meeting up at the donut shop where they used to date to keep check on each other's love life. They sustain their relationship through making various excuses to meet such as marriage and divorce anniversary. However, unlike other young couples who get easily married and divorced, these two really love each other. Nonetheless, others can't seem to leave them alone in their appeal as singles. Even though they love each other, in their pride, they end up introducing someone else to each other...


Tags:
Alone In Love, watch Alone In Love, watch Alone In Love eng sub, Alone In Love online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Alone In Love episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Alone In Love dub drama, watch Alone In Love ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Alone In Love ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Alone In Love ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Alone In Love english subtitle, Alone In Love full , Alone In Love episode final, watch Alone In Love free drama online, watch online Alone In Love in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Alone In Love asian tv, Alone In Love Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    As the Gods Will (2014)

    As the Gods Will 2014
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Shun Takahata Sota Fukushi is an ordinary high school student leading a boring life. His life long friend is Ichika Akimoto Hirona Yamazaki.One day a teachers head explodes in class. Shun Takahata and his classmates are forced to play a game of death ...
  • Completed

    Anonymous Noise (2017)

    Anonymous Noise 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Every day a young girl wearing a mask stands by the beach and sings a nostalgic melody. After experiencing two sudden heartwrenching partings when she was only a child Nino Arisugawa has been singing her songs to the ocean bound...
  • Ep 11 Engsub

    Tokyo Tower 2007 (2007)

    Tokyo Tower 2007 2007
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Tokyo Towerit was the first thing that caught the young mans eyes when he came to Tokyo the brightlylit big city. Everything looks big crowded and chaotic to him who was raised singlehandedly by his mother in a rural town. Torn between loves and yarning ...
  • Completed

    Battle Of Demons 2 (2009)

    Battle Of Demons 2 2009
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Part of the Hanaoni trilogy. Moegi Sahara is just a normal yearold girl but she has to marry Reiji Takatsuki a demon. She is not happy about and tries to run away. And who is the boy who sits next to her at school
RANDOM
  • Ep 15 RAW

    Seoul Mate 2 (2019)

    Seoul Mate 2 (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    SEOUL MATES is about celebrities travelers and friendship between them. Celebs open their own house to visitors who are willing to experience Seoul in a more intimate way. Season features some of the previous celebrity hosts as well as some new hosts ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    The Great Show (2019)

    The Great Show (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Wie Dae Han is an exlawmaker and is a materialistic kind of politician. He wants to get elected as lawmaker again. One day yearold girl Da Jung comes to him. She tells him that he is her real father. Her mother raised four children including Da Jung ...
  • Ep 37 Engsub

    Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019)

    Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story that follows Wang Lu a young genius who enters the Spirit Blade Sect and embarks on an unconventional journey towards immortal cultivation. The Spirit Blade Sect was established in the year . Through years of producing martial arts prodigies it ...
  • Completed

    Second Winter (2018)

    Second Winter (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Hyun Ho and Jung Hee are in their s and have been married for two years. Dreaming of becoming an actor Hyun Ho quits his job and begins going to acting auditions. Jung Hee cant find a job because of the fact that shes married. On a cold winter day the ...
  • Ep 5 RAW

    Kami no Te (2019)

    Kami no Te (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Shirakawa is a surgeon. His yearold patient Shotaro has terminal cancer. Shirakawa tries everything he can but it doesnt help Shotaro. His patient is in extreme pain. Shotaros aunt asks Shirakawa to euthanize her nephew. Shirakawa carries out her wishes ...
  • Ep 1 RAW

    Happy Champion (2019)

    Happy Champion (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Korean Thanksgiving Holiday Special Specialized entertainment program for improving awareness of sports for people with disabilities.
  • Complete

    Tokubou (2014)

    Tokubou (2014)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    In a world that is crawling with vermin crimes commited by ordinary people happen everyday. Food mislabelling high school girls compensated dating businesses that exploit employees one man will take them on despite the high frequency Asakura Sohei of the ...
  • Complete

    Magadheera (2009)

    Magadheera (2009)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    When Harsha a bike stunter from Vishakapatnam accidentally meets Indu he discovers his warrior life Kala Bhairava in his last birth the remaining story portrays how Indu and Kala Bhairava are connected.
Loading...