Asian TV » Drama » Caught In The Heartbeat
Name:

Caught In The Heartbeat (2018)

Other name: Updating
Director: N/a
Genre: Drama
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 40 Episodes
Release year: 2018
Status: Ep 25 Engsub+40 RAW

The story follows young and promising man Tang Yi Xiu who embarks on a journey to become a policeman and meets our heroine Shi Gu Jing, a woman who hailed from a family of officers but was in an accident overseas which puts her in a coma. She eventually wakes up without any recollection of the accident. She meets the hero, both joining the police force, fighting injustice while trying to uncoverthe secrets behind her accident.


Episode Comingsoon:

Caught In The Heartbeat Episode 26
Caught In The Heartbeat Episode 27
Caught In The Heartbeat Episode 28

Tags:
Caught In The Heartbeat, watch Caught In The Heartbeat, watch Caught In The Heartbeat eng sub, Caught In The Heartbeat online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Caught In The Heartbeat episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Caught In The Heartbeat dub drama, watch Caught In The Heartbeat ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Caught In The Heartbeat ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Caught In The Heartbeat ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Caught In The Heartbeat english subtitle, Caught In The Heartbeat full , Caught In The Heartbeat episode final, watch Caught In The Heartbeat free drama online, watch online Caught In The Heartbeat in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Caught In The Heartbeat asian tv, Caught In The Heartbeat Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 42 RAW

    Young Blood (2019)

    Young Blood 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    During the Qingli Era troubling affairs brew underneath the prosperity and stability of the Northern Song Dynasty. Separatist regimes are secretly operating in the capital city of Dongjing spying on the secret affairs of the Song Military. To avoid war ...
  • Ep 35 Engsub

    Four Women Conflict (2009)

    Four Women Conflict 2009
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story about a tragic girl Du Lan Yan Ady An. She faced problems since she was a little girl and when grown up she serves as a maid. However due to some scheming and conflict between several woman she is sentenced to horrible fate. Along the way she is ...
  • Ep 5 RAW

    What the Duck The Series (2018)

    What the Duck The Series 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    The relationship of several couples who try to search for the meaning of the word love which differ. Pop and Mo are a young couple in which the girl has dreams of becoming a steward and air hostess but only the girl Mo alone becomes an air hostess in an ...
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    Fake News (2018)

    Fake News 2018
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Itsuki Shinonome is transferred to the Internet Media Department and assigned to a story involving green caterpillars being found in instant food. She later finds a man who has posted about this issue on social media and talks to him. A fight between ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Foreboding (2018)

    Foreboding (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Foreboding
  • Complete

    Coming Home (2014)

    Coming Home (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    A Chinese man is forced into marriage and flees to America but when he returns home he is sent to a labor camp.
  • Complete

    Always and Ever (2014)

    Always and Ever (2014)
    Genre:
    Fantasy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Inspector Yuen Kam Cheong Bobby Au Yeung of the Criminal Intelligence Bureau accidentally kills his girlfriend Yeung Jik Suet Esther Kwan during a criminal chase. Devastated and filled with guilt by her death Yuens soul travels back in time and returns ...
  • Ep 9 Engsub

    Harassment Game (2018)

    Harassment Game (2018)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Akitsu Wataru is the manager of the Toyama branch of Maruo Holdings an established major supermarket chain. He is demoted as a result of some incident and moves to the countryside with his family. However one day Akitsu is recalled to headquarters as the ...
  • Ep 121 Engsub

    Blessing Of The Sea (2019)

    Blessing Of The Sea (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    The modern version of the story of Shim Chung Yi a woman who sees the world in various colors and meets a pianist who sees the world only in black and white and finds out the secret to her lost father. Source HanCinema
  • Completed

    Let Me Understand Your Language (2019)

    Let Me Understand Your Language (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story that follows a man who discovers a new way of living after he falls in love with a Dai girl and its people. From the moment he fell in love with Yu Bo Xu Haoran grew to appreciate the Dai peoples culture their positivity and their philosophy ...
  • HD

    Mourning Grave (2014)

    Mourning Grave (2014)
    Genre:
    Horror
    Country:
    Korean
    InSoo Kang HaNeul has a special gift to see ghosts and has become isolated from other students because of this. He transfers to a high school in a rural area outside of Seoul. There InSoo meets a female ghost Kim SoEun at the high school and forms a ...
  • Complete

    Fist of Fury (1972)

    Fist of Fury (1972)
    Genre:
    Action, Drama
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    The martial artist Chen Zhen returns to his school to find out that his master Huo Yuanjia died. Students from a Japanese martial arts school begin to insult master Huo Yuanjia after his death trying to prove that Japanese are stronger than the Chinese. ...
Loading...