Asian TV » Drama » Fates & Furies
Name:

Fates & Furies (2018)

Other name: Fates and Furies , Woonmyunggwa Boonno , Fate and Fury , un-myeong-gwa bun-no
Director: Jung Dong Yoon
Cast: Updating
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Korean
Runtime: 40 Episodes
Release year: 2018
Status: Ep 20 Engsub

Even though Goo Hae Ra is smart and beautiful, she is in a miserable situation because of her family. Her older sister attempted suicide and her father passed away. The only way she can escape her situation is with money. She approaches Tae In Joon. He is the second son of a shoe company owner. Tae In Joon falls in love with Goo Hae Ra. (Source: Asianwiki)


Episode Comingsoon:

Fates & Furies Episode 21
Fates & Furies Episode 22
Fates & Furies Episode 23

Tags:
Fates & Furies, watch Fates & Furies, watch Fates & Furies eng sub, Fates & Furies online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Fates & Furies episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Fates & Furies dub drama, watch Fates & Furies ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Fates & Furies ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Fates & Furies ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Fates & Furies english subtitle, Fates & Furies full , Fates & Furies episode final, watch Fates & Furies free drama online, watch online Fates & Furies in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Fates & Furies asian tv, Fates & Furies Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    As the Gods Will (2014)

    As the Gods Will 2014
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Shun Takahata Sota Fukushi is an ordinary high school student leading a boring life. His life long friend is Ichika Akimoto Hirona Yamazaki.One day a teachers head explodes in class. Shun Takahata and his classmates are forced to play a game of death ...
  • Completed

    Anonymous Noise (2017)

    Anonymous Noise 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Every day a young girl wearing a mask stands by the beach and sings a nostalgic melody. After experiencing two sudden heartwrenching partings when she was only a child Nino Arisugawa has been singing her songs to the ocean bound...
  • Ep 11 Engsub

    Tokyo Tower 2007 (2007)

    Tokyo Tower 2007 2007
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Tokyo Towerit was the first thing that caught the young mans eyes when he came to Tokyo the brightlylit big city. Everything looks big crowded and chaotic to him who was raised singlehandedly by his mother in a rural town. Torn between loves and yarning ...
  • Completed

    Battle Of Demons 2 (2009)

    Battle Of Demons 2 2009
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Part of the Hanaoni trilogy. Moegi Sahara is just a normal yearold girl but she has to marry Reiji Takatsuki a demon. She is not happy about and tries to run away. And who is the boy who sits next to her at school
RANDOM
  • Ep 15 RAW

    Seoul Mate 2 (2019)

    Seoul Mate 2 (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    SEOUL MATES is about celebrities travelers and friendship between them. Celebs open their own house to visitors who are willing to experience Seoul in a more intimate way. Season features some of the previous celebrity hosts as well as some new hosts ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    The Great Show (2019)

    The Great Show (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Wie Dae Han is an exlawmaker and is a materialistic kind of politician. He wants to get elected as lawmaker again. One day yearold girl Da Jung comes to him. She tells him that he is her real father. Her mother raised four children including Da Jung ...
  • Ep 37 Engsub

    Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019)

    Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story that follows Wang Lu a young genius who enters the Spirit Blade Sect and embarks on an unconventional journey towards immortal cultivation. The Spirit Blade Sect was established in the year . Through years of producing martial arts prodigies it ...
  • Completed

    Second Winter (2018)

    Second Winter (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Hyun Ho and Jung Hee are in their s and have been married for two years. Dreaming of becoming an actor Hyun Ho quits his job and begins going to acting auditions. Jung Hee cant find a job because of the fact that shes married. On a cold winter day the ...
  • Ep 5 RAW

    Kami no Te (2019)

    Kami no Te (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Shirakawa is a surgeon. His yearold patient Shotaro has terminal cancer. Shirakawa tries everything he can but it doesnt help Shotaro. His patient is in extreme pain. Shotaros aunt asks Shirakawa to euthanize her nephew. Shirakawa carries out her wishes ...
  • Ep 1 RAW

    Happy Champion (2019)

    Happy Champion (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Korean Thanksgiving Holiday Special Specialized entertainment program for improving awareness of sports for people with disabilities.
  • Complete

    Tokubou (2014)

    Tokubou (2014)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    In a world that is crawling with vermin crimes commited by ordinary people happen everyday. Food mislabelling high school girls compensated dating businesses that exploit employees one man will take them on despite the high frequency Asakura Sohei of the ...
  • Complete

    Magadheera (2009)

    Magadheera (2009)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    When Harsha a bike stunter from Vishakapatnam accidentally meets Indu he discovers his warrior life Kala Bhairava in his last birth the remaining story portrays how Indu and Kala Bhairava are connected.
Loading...