Asian TV » Drama » HIStory 3: Trapped
Name:

HIStory 3: Trapped (2019)

Other name: The Trap
Director: N/a
Country: Taiwanese
Runtime: 20 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Ep 20 Engsub

The cooperation between police and the people create a harmonious new society. Police who are filled with justice are turned into the personal protection for gangsters. But one police officer becomes trapped in the underworld, as he develops feelings for a gang leader. A police officer and a gang leader were killed in a gunshot attack. What's the secret behind this case? The only survivor, Tang Yi, is now the gang leader. He's striving to find the murderer by setting a trap. But the police officer, Meng Shao Fei, gradually falls into the "love trap" set by Tang Yi. (Source: walmartjimin & Adam Uni)


Episode Comingsoon:

HIStory 3: Trapped Episode 21
HIStory 3: Trapped Episode 22
HIStory 3: Trapped Episode 23

Tags:
HIStory 3: Trapped, watch HIStory 3: Trapped, watch HIStory 3: Trapped eng sub, HIStory 3: Trapped online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch HIStory 3: Trapped episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, HIStory 3: Trapped dub drama, watch HIStory 3: Trapped ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, HIStory 3: Trapped ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch HIStory 3: Trapped ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, HIStory 3: Trapped english subtitle, HIStory 3: Trapped full , HIStory 3: Trapped episode final, watch HIStory 3: Trapped free drama online, watch online HIStory 3: Trapped in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, HIStory 3: Trapped asian tv, HIStory 3: Trapped Taiwanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    A Samurai Chronicle (2014)

    A Samurai Chronicle 2014
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Toda Koji Yakusho who has been in confinement for killing a boy servant who had an affair with his concubine years ago. Akiya Toda is expected to commit harakiri within years. In the meantime Akiya Toda works on an order from the previous daimyo to ...
  • Completed

    Prao (2014)

    Prao 2014
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    A Thailand superstar named Proud whoâs quite conceited and untouchable hence her name finds herself caught in a murder mystery as she has witnessed a murder and is being chased after by the culprits. The superstar who has fear of getting shot dead ran ...
  • Completed

    Beauties in the Closet (2018)

    Beauties in the Closet 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    The current emperor at the time neglects his duties and spends time playing and frolicking with the ladies. He also has a habit of hunting foxes late at night. With their declining population and innocent deaths rising the enraged Fox Clan wages a war ...
  • Ep 8 Engsub

    Nobleman Ryu's Wedding (2021)

    Nobleman Ryu's Wedding 2021
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, History
    Country:
    Korean
    On a warm spring day during the Joseon Dynasty the wedding of Ryu Ho Seon and his beautiful bride Hwa Jin takes place. But come their wedding night Ho Seon becomes suspicious of his beloved. And with good reason for his bride is a man And now Ho Seon ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    A Poem a Day (2018)

    A Poem a Day (2018)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Story follows a group of physical therapists nurses radiological technologists and trainees. Ye Jae Wook works as a physical therapist and also teaches in the same field. He begins to work as a team leader at a hospital. Woo Bo Yeong has been working as ...
  • Complete

    Dead Friend (2004)

    Dead Friend (2004)
    Genre:
    Horror
    Country:
    Korean
    In the story we follow the main character Min Jiwon who suffers from amnesia caused by an accident almost a year ago. While the new Min JiWon is a shy person who dislikes fish soup. We soon learn that her past was totally different. Before the accident ...
  • Completed

    Deliver Us From Evil (2020)

    Deliver Us From Evil (2020)
    Genre:
    Action, Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    An action movie about the desperate struggle of a man who is about to lose everything he wants to keep safe from the last contract killing.nbsp
  • Completed

    Theatre: A Love Story (2020)

    Theatre: A Love Story (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    The film is about Nagata a clumsy unsellable theater director and his brave lover Saki who purely loves him. Their romance began when Nagata spoke to Saki and noticed that he wore the same sneakers as her. Saki dreams of being an actress makes her move ...
  • Ep 6 RAW

    Ie, Tsuite Itte ii Desuka (2021)

    Ie, Tsuite Itte ii Desuka (2021)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Ie Tsuite Itte ii Desuka
  • Ep 3 Engsub

    A Week of Riding The Sseom (2019)

    A Week of Riding The Sseom (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    It tells the story of university students who are taking a dating class and have to date for one week for assignment.
  • Completed

    Chiwawa-chan (2019)

    Chiwawa-chan (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    In Tokyo Chiwawa is a popular girl. One day her dead body is found in Tokyo Bay. Her body are in pieces. Chiwawas friends gather to remember her but they realize they do not know anything about her like her real name or her background. Edit Translation ...
  • Ep 9 Engsub

    TWICE: Seize the Light (2020)

    TWICE: Seize the Light (2020)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Korean
    Will highlight how their trust and dependence on each other allows them to get through all the stress pressure and struggles they go through backstage while on such a demanding tour.nbsp
Loading...