Asian TV » Drama » Memories of Peking
Name:

Memories of Peking (2019)

Other name: Zhima Hutong , Sesame Alley
Director: N/a
Cast: Updating
Genre: Drama
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 55 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed

Set in 1947, it follows the relationship between three people - the shop owner, his wife and a young woman who is determined to cure her father's illness. Yan Zhensheng (He Bing) is the owner of a pickle shop in Beijing. Because his older brother and nephew were killed while running an errand on his behalf, Yan Zhengsheng takes up the responsibility of care for their uncle and to perform his filial duties as a son. In order to ensure that the family name will live on, Yan Zhengsheng who is already married to Lin Cuiqing (Liu Pei) takes Mu Chunhua (Wang Ou) as his second wife. Their relationship also grows over time but in the year 1950, the New Marriage Law placed into effect such that Yan Zhensheng and Mu Chunhua are forced to divorce. In the next decades, Yan Zhensheng, Mu Chunhua and Lin Cuiqing continue as a family. This is a story about the ordinary people at sesame alley. (source: ChineseDrama.info)


Tags:
Memories of Peking, watch Memories of Peking, watch Memories of Peking eng sub, Memories of Peking online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Memories of Peking episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Memories of Peking dub drama, watch Memories of Peking ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Memories of Peking ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Memories of Peking ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Memories of Peking english subtitle, Memories of Peking full , Memories of Peking episode final, watch Memories of Peking free drama online, watch online Memories of Peking in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Memories of Peking asian tv, Memories of Peking Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Single Lady (Thai 2015) (2015)

    Single Lady (Thai 2015) 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Successful author and media darling Bright is an icon of singledom. However a fortunetellers warning of dire consequences resulting from unresolved issues with former lovers forces her to revisit and reexamine her five past relationships and calls her ...
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Nang Sao Mai Jam Kad Nam Sakul (2019)

    Nang Sao Mai Jam Kad Nam Sakul 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Riam is a beautiful woman whos always been unlucky in love. After three failed relationships she vows that love and marriage is bogus. One drunken night she stumbles back to her apartment but mistakenly goes into her new neighbors apartment instead ...
  • Completed

    Hanjiro (2010)

    Hanjiro 2010
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    The film is based on the life of a samurai named Nakamura Hanjiro who was involved in the Meiji Restoration along with Saigo Takamori and other prominent men. Set during the waning days of the Tokugawa shogunate it depicts Hanjiros rise from a low ...
  • Completed

    Budhia Singh: Born to Run (2016)

    Budhia Singh: Born to Run 2016
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Budhia Singh Born To Run is an upcoming Indian biographical sports film directed by Soumendra Padhi. It is based on Budhia Singh who ran marathons one of which was from Bhubaneshwar to Puri when he was...
RANDOM
  • Ep 7 Engsub

    Beauty Bible 2017 (2017)

    Beauty Bible 2017 (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Beauty Bible
  • Complete

    Shiori to Shimiko no Kaiki Jikenbo (2008)

    Shiori to Shimiko no Kaiki Jikenbo (2008)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    The story follows two girls named Shiori and Shimiko who become involved in strange incidents in their town.
  • Complete

    Saigo no Bangohan (2018)

    Saigo no Bangohan (2018)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    A young actor Igarashi Kairi is forced to take a break from entertainment activities following a fabricated scandal. He goes back to his hometown of Ashiya in Hyogo Prefecture where he is saved by Natsugami Ryuji the owner of Banmeshiya a set meal ...
  • Complete

    Tarot (2015)

    Tarot (2015)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Other
    Julie and Tristan are lovers who are about to get married. Hoping to get a beautiful card reading they end up receiving an awful reading from a Tarot card reader. According to the opened ...
  • Ep 5 RAW

    Happy Go Lucky! (2018)

    Happy Go Lucky! (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    The story follows the extremely busy office worker Takuya and his childhood friend Manzu .One day they meet a girl named Mae whose father owns an A.I. Development Company. They accidentally help her when she is chased down by some people. They escape ...
  • Ep 24 RAW

    Kohn Teun (2011)

    Kohn Teun (2011)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Thailand
  • Complete

    Mozu (2014)

    Mozu (2014)
    Genre:
    Crime
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kuraki Hidetoshi Nishijima is a police superintendent. He lost his beloved wife in a bomb incident.Kuraki Detective Osugi Teruyuki Kagawa and Miki Yoko Maki from the Secret Police discovers the existence of contract killer Mozu a tragedy caused by a ...
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    Women's Special Investigation Unit Frontline (2016)

    Women's Special Investigation Unit Frontline (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Muromachi Kyoko Ichijo Yayoi and Yasaka Misuzu work at a police station. Kyoko works in the general affairs section Yayoi in public relations section and Misuzu in the cafeteria as a cook. Even though they are not detectives they obtain information about ...
Loading...