Asian TV » Drama » Shooting Stars
Name:

Shooting Stars (2021)

Other name: Updating
Director: updating...
Genre: TV Show
Country: Korean
Runtime: updating...
Release year: 2021
Status: Ep 13 Engsub

Female celebrities start a new challenge: playing soccer! Those who want to do soccer, find new excitement in their middle-aged life, or have a refreshment after a long hour of housework, step up to be a soccer player. Models, singers, comediennes, actors, and so on form four teams. Four former players from the National Soccer Team in the 2002 FIFA World Cup join as the head coaches and trains the women. Let's find out which team will win the first-ever female celebrities mini-soccer league.


Episode Comingsoon:

Shooting Stars Episode 14
Shooting Stars Episode 15
Shooting Stars Episode 16

Tags:
Shooting Stars, watch Shooting Stars, watch Shooting Stars eng sub, Shooting Stars online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Shooting Stars episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Shooting Stars dub drama, watch Shooting Stars ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Shooting Stars ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Shooting Stars ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Shooting Stars english subtitle, Shooting Stars full , Shooting Stars episode final, watch Shooting Stars free drama online, watch online Shooting Stars in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Shooting Stars asian tv, Shooting Stars Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Limbo (2021)

    Limbo 2021
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Crime
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Rookie policeman Will Ren and his partner the veteran cop Cham Lau are pursuing an obsessive and especially brutal murderer of women. To lure this handfetish ripper they use the criminal Wong To who needs to atone for causing an accident involving Chams ...
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Be Loved in House: I Do (2021)

    Be Loved in House: I Do 2021
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Founded about years ago Seisei Studio is in danger of going bankrupt before Jin Yu Zhen a person who excels in management appears and he becomes the new director. On the first day of his directorship the atmosphere of the studio changed completely when ...
  • Complete

    Puthan Panam (2017)

    Puthan Panam 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    The sudden implementation of demonetisation rattles the country and a few black money hoarders in Kerala are trying their best to save their void currencies by hook or crook. Kasaragodbased financier Nithyananda Shenoy also gets embroiled in it and ...
  • Completed

    SJ Returns (2017)

    SJ Returns 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama, Music
    Country:
    Korean
    Celebrating the groupâs th anniversary with a new album Super Junior will reveal how it prepared for its muchanticipated comeback in a special reality show. The show will capture a whopping days of Super Junior leading up to their comeback including ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 06 Engsub

    Vampire's Flower (2014)

    Vampire's Flower (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    This drama is based on the web novel ë파ììì êƒ Vampire Flower by Shin Ji Eun ììì that has been proclaimed Koreas Twilight Saga.It is a vampire romance between Louis and Seo Young. Together they go on an adventure to find the Vampire Flower ...
  • Completed

    Kotera-san Climbs! (2020)

    Kotera-san Climbs! (2020)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kotera is a high school student. She belongs to the schools climbing club and is enthusiastic with bouldering. She is polite and has a tender personality. Meanwhile Kondo is a member of ping pong club at the same school and is attracted to Kotera.nbsp
  • Completed

    Por Yung Lung Mai Wahng (2017)

    Por Yung Lung Mai Wahng (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Teng is a single man who works as a moderator and producer. He is always busy with work. Tengs younger brother Toad studied abroad in America before getting his girlfriend pregnant by accident. Toad and his girlfriend arent ready to become parents but ...
  • Completed

    My Fairy Girlfriend (2020)

    My Fairy Girlfriend (2020)
    Genre:
    Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    The fairy sister Xiaojiu who is thousands of miles away from the earth is sent by the five elders to find the magpie stone and save the magpie city in danger. He was accidentally shot down by a gravitational wave experiment conducted by Xue Hai a man ...
  • Completed

    Hanjiro (2010)

    Hanjiro (2010)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    The film is based on the life of a samurai named Nakamura Hanjiro who was involved in the Meiji Restoration along with Saigo Takamori and other prominent men. Set during the waning days of the Tokugawa shogunate it depicts Hanjiroâs rise from a low ...
  • Completed

    The Case of Itaewon Homicide (2009)

    The Case of Itaewon Homicide (2009)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    A college student Jo Jong Pil is found stabbed to death in the restroom of a fast food restaurant in Itaewon South Korea. Two KoreanAmericans Robert J. Pearson and Alex are known to have gone into the bathroom after Jong Pil and become prime suspects. ...
  • Complete

    WGM Khuntoria Couple (2014)

    WGM Khuntoria Couple (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    WGM Khuntoria Couple
  • HD

    Golden Chickensss (2014)

    Golden Chickensss (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Working as a prostitute since she was Kam Sandra Ng has witnessed the highs and lows of Hong Kong over the decades. Kam is now a madam who manages a stable of highend prostitutes entertaining and hosting parties for rich men. She has seen it all. On the ...
Loading...