Asian TV » Drama » Singing All Along
Name:

Singing All Along (2016)

Other name: 秀丽江山之长歌行
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 54 Episodes
Release year: 2016
Status: Ep 48 Engsub

A tale of a farmer who became an Emperor and a woman he married twice. Following a civil war, Liu Xiu, a distant descendent of Emperor Liu Bang, was tapped to lead the restoration of Han Dynasty. To amass political power, he annulled his marriage to first love Yin Li Hua in order to marry Guo Sheng Tong, a niece of a powerful warlord. Upon unifying the country, he remarried Yin. Although he wanted to make her his empress, he bowed to political pressure and bestowed the position to Guo. When scandals erupted in Guo's family, he used the opportunity to depose Guo and promote Yin to the position.


Episode Comingsoon:

Singing All Along Episode 49
Singing All Along Episode 50
Singing All Along Episode 51

Tags:
Singing All Along, watch Singing All Along, watch Singing All Along eng sub, Singing All Along online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Singing All Along episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Singing All Along dub drama, watch Singing All Along ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Singing All Along ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Singing All Along ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Singing All Along english subtitle, Singing All Along full , Singing All Along episode final, watch Singing All Along free drama online, watch online Singing All Along in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Singing All Along asian tv, Singing All Along Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    Thanatos, Drunk (2015)

    Thanatos, Drunk 2015
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Rat and his elder gay brother Shanghe live in an old house on the fringe of Taipei City.The two brothers look for jobs to survive while searching for themselves and long for a foothold in life. The younger works at a market where he meets a mute woman ...
  • Ep 8 Engsub

    Busu no Hitomi ni Koishiteru (2019)

    Busu no Hitomi ni Koishiteru 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    based on the love story between Suzuki Osamu amp Oshima Miyuki Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Ep 32 RAW

    Totto-chan! (2017)

    Totto-chan! 2017
    Genre:
    Drama, History
    Country:
    Japanese
    The story begins four years before she was born when her mother Chou an aspiring opera singer who had been attending music school met her father Moritsuna a talented violinist. Based on the life of Kuroyanagi Tetsuko.
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Million Joe (2019)

    Million Joe 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Soichi Kurei is a magazine editor. He is currently working on popular manga series Million Joe. The writer of the manga series is Tsuneo Magata but he suddenly dies. Soichi Kurei is devastated because he feels Million Joe should be finished. Soichi Kurei ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Kamen Rider Ghost RE:BIRTH: Kamen Rider Specter (2017)

    Kamen Rider Ghost RE:BIRTH: Kamen Rider Specter (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kamen Rider Ghost REBIRTH Kamen Rider Specter
  • Complete

    The Camellia Girl (2016)

    The Camellia Girl (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    yearold Midori is the constantly abused chore girl for a freakshow. Things begin to change for her after a dwarf magician joins the freak show but not always for the better.
  • Ep 32 RAW

    The Legendary Warrior (2006)

    The Legendary Warrior (2006)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    Emperor Li Shi Min of the Tang dynasty has frequently been plagued by the same nightmare in which he sees himself being hunted in a forest and helplessly trapped by enemies. Each time however he is saved by a strong highly skilled and patriotic warrior. ...
  • Ep 14 Engsub

    Suparb Burut Satan (2008)

    Suparb Burut Satan (2008)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Love...relationship in the old days how will it stay the same Since hes no longer the same person she once knew but just a satan in the disguise of a gentle man who only hurt..and steps on her trembling heart
  • Completed

    Lady Yakuza (2007)

    Lady Yakuza (2007)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Based on the bestselling memoir Yakuza Moon by Shoko Tendo. The author stars as herself in the film adaptation of her tumultuous life as the daughter of a Yakuza boss chronicling her many battles with drug addiction and...
  • Complete

    WGM SoHan Couple (2014)

    WGM SoHan Couple (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    WGM SoHan Couple
  • Completed

    A Frightful School Horror (2001)

    A Frightful School Horror (2001)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Horror anthology composed of segments DeathGod Girl Cursed Laboratory amp A Transfer Student from the Ghost World.
  • Complete

    Heartless City (2013)

    Heartless City (2013)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Crime, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    When her sister suffers a brutal fate while undercover in the crime underworld Han Soo Min is driven to pick up where her sister left off. But in the shadows there are no rules and no reason Soo Min falls for the organizations king pin who also happens ...
Loading...