Asian TV » Drama » The Coordinators
Name:

The Coordinators (2019)

Other name: Sheng Si Jie Xian Yuan , 生死接线员 ,
Director: N/a
Genre: Drama
Country: Taiwanese
Runtime: 10 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Ep 10 RAW

In their realm of possibility, only in death can there can be life. As such, life after death has become the mantra of organ donation coordinators. After nurse Wen Yudu helps in the successful delivery of the 1000th baby in her charge, she changes her career path to join the organ donor coordinators where she meets Jiang Junhao, a rising star in the field of surgery who is obsessed with Star Trek. They take on difficult cases time and again and also unexpectedly find love. (Source: ChineseDrama.info) Add Synopsis In Spanish


Episode Comingsoon:

The Coordinators Episode 11
The Coordinators Episode 12
The Coordinators Episode 13

Tags:
The Coordinators, watch The Coordinators, watch The Coordinators eng sub, The Coordinators online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch The Coordinators episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, The Coordinators dub drama, watch The Coordinators ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, The Coordinators ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch The Coordinators ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, The Coordinators english subtitle, The Coordinators full , The Coordinators episode final, watch The Coordinators free drama online, watch online The Coordinators in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, The Coordinators asian tv, The Coordinators Taiwanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Have a Song on Your Lips (2015)

    Have a Song on Your Lips 2015
    Genre:
    Drama, Music
    Country:
    Japanese
    Yuri Kashiwaga was once known as a genius pianist. One day she returns to her hometown in Goto Islands from Tokyo. There she begins to work as a temporary teacher at a middle school and advisor for the school chorus. The chorus aims to take part at a ...
  • Completed

    Sugar & Spice: Fumi zekka (2006)

    Sugar & Spice: Fumi zekka 2006
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Recently graduated from high school yearold Shiro Yagira Yuya decides to put off college and work at a gas station instead. Shy and introspective Shiro understands he is at a turning point of his life but is unsure of what...
  • Ep 19 Engsub

    The Masked Lover (2017)

    The Masked Lover 2017
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    A phone call from Taiwan has disrupted PingFans quiet life abroad. Her twin sister is in a coma due to a car accident. Suddenly the simple kindhearted PingFan is forced to put on a new identity a mob boss. To become something entirely beyond herself is ...
  • Ep 54 Engsub

    The Gentlemen of Wolgyesu Tailor Shop (2016)

    The Gentlemen of Wolgyesu Tailor Shop 2016
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Depicts the trials and tribulations of four men who work at Laurel Tree Tailor Shop.
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Tourist (2018)

    Tourist (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    In this drama each of three troubled women encounter a mysterious and charismatic man while traveling to Bangkok Taipei and Ho Chi Minh. Source MyDramaList
  • Complete

    Sky on Fire (2016)

    Sky on Fire (2016)
    Genre:
    Action, Crime
    Country:
    Chinese
    A security guard becomes embroiled in a battle to protect stem cell research which can potentially cure cancer from falling into the wrong hands.
  • Complete

    Mysterious Summer (2014)

    Mysterious Summer (2014)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    No one truly knows what mysteries lie in the hearts of strangers. If you could see through their eyes what would you find Worlds of ambition betrayal longing suspicion horror love and hate. Fifteen people residing in Beijing live out fifteen seemingly ...
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Birthday Letter (2019)

    Birthday Letter (2019)
    Genre:
    History, War
    Country:
    Korean
    Kim Mu Gil is an old man who during his old days was forced to work in Hiroshima during Japans occupation of Korea. Surprisingly one day he receives a letter from his first love Yeo Il Ae. Kim Jae Yoon who is Kim Mu Gils granddaughter upon seeing the ...
  • Ep 6 RAW

    Pornographer (2018)

    Pornographer (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kuzumi Haruhiko is a university student. One day he causes a bicycle accident. The accident causes novelist Kijima Rio to break his arm. Kuzumi Haruhiko doesnt have insurance or money to pay Kijima Rio for his injury. Kijima Rio asks Kuzumi Haruhiko to ...
  • Complete

    Fighting Youth (2015)

    Fighting Youth (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    About a variety of very different personalities encountered six young men and women in work love with the most comic way to interpret todays Fen Qing the most real life. Movie entirely from the perspective of young people starting to describe their ...
  • Completed

    Unfair (2006)

    Unfair (2006)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    This hardboiled mystery drama depicts the stoic investigative activities of a lady detective using her sharply honed sleuths intuition to zero in on criminals in the midst of human relations characterized solely by mistrust and treachery. A series of ...
  • Ep 47 RAW

    Idaten: Tokyo Olympics Story (2019)

    Idaten: Tokyo Olympics Story (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Idaten いだてん東京オリムピック噺 is a Japanese television series starring Nakamura Kankurō VI and Sadao Abe. It is the th NHK taiga drama. It is slated to be broadcast in as part of the lead up to the Summer Olympics...
Loading...