Asian TV » Drama » The Ghost Bride (TW 2020)
Name:

The Ghost Bride (TW 2020) (2020)

Other name: Bi An Zhi Jia
Director: Quek Shio Chuan
Country: Taiwanese
Runtime: 6 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Completed

Set in 1890, a young woman was forced to marry a dead man as a ghost bride in exchange to have her family's financial debt forgiven. Her attempt to escape the obligation was complicated by her discovery of a conspiracy that was much bigger and more mysterious than she ever thought she would be in. Edit Translation English Português Español Nederlands Polski Bahasa Indonesia


Tags:
The Ghost Bride (TW 2020), watch The Ghost Bride (TW 2020), watch The Ghost Bride (TW 2020) eng sub, The Ghost Bride (TW 2020) online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch The Ghost Bride (TW 2020) episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, The Ghost Bride (TW 2020) dub drama, watch The Ghost Bride (TW 2020) ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, The Ghost Bride (TW 2020) ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch The Ghost Bride (TW 2020) ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, The Ghost Bride (TW 2020) english subtitle, The Ghost Bride (TW 2020) full , The Ghost Bride (TW 2020) episode final, watch The Ghost Bride (TW 2020) free drama online, watch online The Ghost Bride (TW 2020) in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, The Ghost Bride (TW 2020) asian tv, The Ghost Bride (TW 2020) Taiwanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Moon young (2017)

    Moon young 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Moonyoung is a mute girl and always has a small camcorder in her hands to secretly film peoples faces. Moonyoung could not stand her fathers drunken rant and ran out of the house. There she meets Heesoo breaking up with...
  • Ep 7 Engsub

    Kekkon Aite wa Chusen de (2018)

    Kekkon Aite wa Chusen de 2018
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Due to the nations low birth rate and aging population the Japanese government implements a new policy. The new policy requires single men and women from the age of to to go on government planned blind dates. The government randomly selects men and ...
  • Complete

    One Day (2017)

    One Day 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    After the death of his wife insurance examiner GangSoo Kim NamGil fell into a deep state of depression. He has now gone back to work. GangSoo takes a case involving MiSo Chun WooHee who is now in a vegetative state. To investigate her case he goes to see ...
  • Complete

    Let's Eat 2016 (2016)

    Let's Eat 2016 2016
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Dai Hung is the head chef of Ah Yong Cafe who is unable to get along with the owners daughter Rosemary. When trouble starts brewing at their workplace Dai Hung and Rosemary have to set their differences aside to save the cafe.
RANDOM
  • Complete

    House In The Alley (2012)

    House In The Alley (2012)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Until they lose their baby to a miscarriage a young couple were happily settling into their new life in their spacious home. After the tragedy Thao is inconsolable and wont let her babys body leave the house. Normal life eludes...
  • Complete

    Illusionary Paradise (2015)

    Illusionary Paradise (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Ayeong gets a summary from her father that he is going to immigrate. Being fearful of not saying her son again she escapes from a mental hospital. Chohee cant conflict a sanatorium directoras passionate assault. When she sees a certain outcome in a ...
  • Complete

    Nana 2 (2006)

    Nana 2 (2006)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    Two girls with the same name but very different personalities share an apartment in this sequel to Nana. The rising fame of Nana Osakis band the Black Stones is beginning to take a toll on the best friends relationship. Meanwhile...
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    IZ ONE CHU Season 2 (2019)

    IZ ONE CHU Season 2 (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Mnets IZONE Chu is returning with season starting this March at PM KST In season the girls of IZONE will become sameage classmates in one common classroom. Under the subtitle IZONE Chu Secret Friend the members will have a chance to experience the ...
  • Completed

    Zombiology: Enjoy Yourself Tonight (2017)

    Zombiology: Enjoy Yourself Tonight (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Two slackers put on their superhero suits to save Hong Kong from a zombie invasion. This hybrid directorial debut packs one hell of an emotional punch.
  • Completed

    Legend of the military seal ()

    Legend of the military seal ()
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Lord Xin Ling the most influential of the Lords during the Warring States Period falls in love with the beautiful Ru Ji but she ends up marrying his brother King An Xi of the Wei state. Unwilling to live in the palace as a mere concubine Ru Ji desires ...
  • Ep 211 Engsub

    Problematic Men (2015)

    Problematic Men (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Hot Brain Problematic Men Hangul 뇌섹시대 문제적남자 is a South Korean television program starring Jun Hyunmoo Ha Seokjin Kim Jiseok Lee Jangwon Tyler Rasch Rap Monster and Park Kyung. It airs on tvN on Thursday at beginning February
  • Completed

    The Chasing World (Japanese Movie) (2008)

    The Chasing World (Japanese Movie) (2008)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    An odd murder case that only targets persons with the family name Sato occurs in Japan. Meanwhile high school student Tsubasa Sato winds up in a parallel world during a fight with a gangster. Everything seems almost the same but his friends amp ...
Loading...