Asian TV » Drama » The Universe's Star
Name:

The Universe's Star (2017)

Other name: Woojooui Byuli
Director: Kim Ji-Hyun
Country: Korean
Runtime: Thursdays 23:00
Release year: 2017
Status: Ep 3 (5+6) Engsub

Story revolves around the romance between Woo-Joo (Suho) and Byul (Ji-Woo). Woo-Joo is a gifted singer-songwriter and Byul is an angel of death.


Episode Comingsoon:

The Universe's Star Episode 4
The Universe's Star Episode 5
The Universe's Star Episode 6

Tags:
The Universe's Star, watch The Universe's Star, watch The Universe's Star eng sub, The Universe's Star online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch The Universe's Star episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, The Universe's Star dub drama, watch The Universe's Star ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, The Universe's Star ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch The Universe's Star ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, The Universe's Star english subtitle, The Universe's Star full , The Universe's Star episode final, watch The Universe's Star free drama online, watch online The Universe's Star in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, The Universe's Star asian tv, The Universe's Star Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • HD

    Like Father, Like Son (2013)

    Like Father, Like Son 2013
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Ryota Nonomiya is a successful businessman driven by money. When he learns that his biological son was switched with another child after birth he must make a lifechanging decision and choose his true son or the boy he raised as his own.
  • Ep 46 Engsub

    Dino Knight Sentai Ryuusouger (2019)

    Dino Knight Sentai Ryuusouger 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Dino Knight Sentai Ryuusouger
  • Complete

    HIGH&LOW: The Movie (2016)

    HIGH&LOW: The Movie 2016
    Genre:
    Action, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    The movie is set in an aftermath of the sudden dispersal of a legendary town called Mugen and recounts the story of the five organizations who aims to take control in the said area. These five organizations are known as Sanno Association White Rascals ...
  • Completed

    Oh Ja Ryong is Coming (2012)

    Oh Ja Ryong is Coming 2012
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    A story about Oh Ja Ryong a gregarious and goodnatured fellow who stands up to his conniving brotherinlaw Yong Seok who plots to steal the estate of his wifes family. By juxtaposing Oh Ja Ryongs pure heart and devotion to his wife with Yong Seoks greed ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Jibam (2017)

    Jibam (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Tells a story about a special child Ashraf or Jibam who is a little dull of his mind but has a hidden privileges.
  • Ep 6 RAW

    Friendly Variety Show (2020)

    Friendly Variety Show (2020)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Some Koreans and expats who love Korea as much as the Koreans join for the new realityvariety show. Among eight celebrities Choi Soojong and three are from Korea while Sam Hammington and the other three are from different countries. Traveling to the ...
  • Ep 35 Engsub

    Gank Your Heart (2019)

    Gank Your Heart (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    Their meeting was a recipe for disaster but their romance is sweet. This is a love story between an esports gamer and a Tsundere live streamer. Ji Xiang Kong had the reputation the good looks and the hoards of fangirls. Qiu Ying meets him during an ...
  • Ep 27 Engsub

    Hua Jai Sila (2019)

    Hua Jai Sila (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Tor is a love child of a mistress and a wealthy hiso man. After his mother dies from neglect Tor is forced to live with his fathers family. Abused by his stepmother and stepbrother he turns to the girlnextdoor Mingta who also suffers neglect at the hands ...
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Panyachon Kon Krua (2012)

    Panyachon Kon Krua (2012)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Chaaim Kim wants to win the prize to New York so she decided to do a script on being a maid in order to get it right she must take a job as a maid to get the prize. She works as a maid at a rich peoples house and takes notes while writing her script but ...
  • Completed

    The Best Partner (2019)

    The Best Partner (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Luo Bing is a senior partner at Panorama Law Firm. He is a lawyer who cares only about winning cases. Dai Xi goes to his law firm to argue with him about her best friends lawsuit and by chance becomes his assistant. At first they dont get along but soon ...
  • Ep 66 RAW

    2018 Love On The Air (2018)

    2018 Love On The Air (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    In this reality program celebrity guests meet and share good memories with old friends and acquaintances that they havent met for a long time.
  • Ep 17 Éngub

    Birth Of A Family (2014)

    Birth Of A Family (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Birth Of A Family
Loading...