Asian TV » Drama » The Village: Achiara's Secret
Name:

The Village: Achiara's Secret (2015)

Other name: 마을-아치아라의 비밀
Director: Lee Yong-Seok
Genre: Mystery
Country: Korean
Runtime: Wed. & Thu. 21:55 (16 Episodes)
Release year: 2015
Status: Ep 16 Engsub

Achiara is a small and peaceful village with nearly zero crime. One day, So-Yoon (Moon Geun-Young) arrives in Achiara. She will teach English at the local school. On her first day at work, she finds a buried body. So-Yoon and Police Officer Woo-Jae (Yook Sung-Jae) attempt to find the truth. As they get closer to the truth, the ugliness of the village is revealed.


Episode Comingsoon:

The Village: Achiara's Secret Episode 17
The Village: Achiara's Secret Episode 18
The Village: Achiara's Secret Episode 19

Tags:
The Village: Achiara's Secret, watch The Village: Achiara's Secret, watch The Village: Achiara's Secret eng sub, The Village: Achiara's Secret online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch The Village: Achiara's Secret episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, The Village: Achiara's Secret dub drama, watch The Village: Achiara's Secret ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, The Village: Achiara's Secret ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch The Village: Achiara's Secret ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, The Village: Achiara's Secret english subtitle, The Village: Achiara's Secret full , The Village: Achiara's Secret episode final, watch The Village: Achiara's Secret free drama online, watch online The Village: Achiara's Secret in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, The Village: Achiara's Secret asian tv, The Village: Achiara's Secret Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 101 Engsub

    All is Well (2015)

    All is Well 2015
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    A story about finding love through parents children couples and others.
  • Complete

    Yong Pal (2015)

    Yong Pal 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    Kim TaeHyun Joo Won is an excellent surgeon but he is constantly harassed by debt collectors due to his younger sister. His younger sister requires expensive kidney dialysis. To make more money he goes to see patients privately for a high fee. He doesnt ...
  • Complete

    13 Assassins (2010)

    13 Assassins 2010
    Genre:
    Action, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    A group of assassins come together for a suicide mission to kill an evil lord.
  • Completed

    Ashi Girl (2017)

    Ashi Girl 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Japanese
    Hayakawa Yui is a yearold girl whose only strong point is her ability to run fast. She accidentally goes back in time to the Warring States era where she makes use of her ability on the battlefield to protect her beloved young prince. Through finding a ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    LEADERS II (2017)

    LEADERS II (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    LEADERS II
  • Completed

    Hidden Man (2018)

    Hidden Man (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    During the the Second SinoJapanese War Li Tian Ran was the sole survivor from a massacre incident that killed his entire martial arts family due to his seniors conspiracy with a Japanese secret agent. After being saved by an American doctor he was sent ...
  • Completed

    Desert Moon (Tsuki No Sabaku) (2001)

    Desert Moon (Tsuki No Sabaku) (2001)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    The films main theme is the conflict between work and family commitments in modern Japan. It focuses on a successful internet entrepreneur Nagai whose wife Akira and young daughter Kaai left him because he neglected them for his business. A...
  • Completed
    Zen updaZen

    Zen (upda)

    Zen (upda)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Zen Buddhist teacher Dogen Zenji is a very important religious person during the Kamakura period years ago. After his mother died he decides to move to China and settle as a Buddhist teacher. One bright morning enlightened Zenji returns to Japan as a ...
  • Ep 11 RAW

    Atarashii Kaze (2004)

    Atarashii Kaze (2004)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    Niimi Takashi an experienced political reporter for a Tokyo newspaper is unexpectedly chosen by a parliamentary faction to run for a seat in the Japanese legislature. The compromises and sacrifices necessary to succeed in a political campaign are a shock ...
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Panyachon Kon Krua (2012)

    Panyachon Kon Krua (2012)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Chaaim Kim wants to win the prize to New York so she decided to do a script on being a maid in order to get it right she must take a job as a maid to get the prize. She works as a maid at a rich peoples house and takes notes while writing her script but ...
  • Completed

    The Outsider (2018)

    The Outsider (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Its an epic story set in postWorld War II Japan chronicling the life of a former American G.I. who becomes part of the Japanese yakuza.
  • Complete

    Birth of a Beauty (2014)

    Birth of a Beauty (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Han TaeHee Joo SangWook is the heir of a large company. He is suffering from a broken heart syndrome due to a psychological shock. To get the woman he loves back he completely changes an unattractive and overweight Sa GeumRan to beautiful Sara Han ...
Loading...