Asian TV » Drama » Twice Blooms the Flower
Name:

Twice Blooms the Flower (2015)

Other name: The Flower Blooms Twice | 岁月是朵两生花 | Liang Sheng Hua | The Double Life of Veronique | Sui Yue Shi Duo Liang Sheng Hua
Director: N/a
Genre: Romance
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 39 Episodes
Release year: 2015
Status: Ep 38 Engsub

The drama tells the story of a single mother and a man, who just woke up, with amnesia. Hawick plays a man, who had just awaken from a 6-years-long coma, has no memory of who he is but only with a memory of Yan Song being his wife. Yan Song, though, insist she has never seen that man in her life! Their encounter spins into a pure love that is filled with read moremany questions, seeking answers that leads to the exposure of terrible secrets...


Episode Comingsoon:

Twice Blooms the Flower Episode 39
Twice Blooms the Flower Episode 40
Twice Blooms the Flower Episode 41

Tags:
Twice Blooms the Flower, watch Twice Blooms the Flower, watch Twice Blooms the Flower eng sub, Twice Blooms the Flower online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Twice Blooms the Flower episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Twice Blooms the Flower dub drama, watch Twice Blooms the Flower ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Twice Blooms the Flower ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Twice Blooms the Flower ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Twice Blooms the Flower english subtitle, Twice Blooms the Flower full , Twice Blooms the Flower episode final, watch Twice Blooms the Flower free drama online, watch online Twice Blooms the Flower in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Twice Blooms the Flower asian tv, Twice Blooms the Flower Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Star April (2017)

    Star April 2017
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    Ye Fan Xing is a famous anchorwoman secretly dating a successful businessman Xiao Han. Hidden Behind their story are many obstacles.
  • Ep 8 Engsub

    Otona Koukou (2017)

    Otona Koukou 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    To solve the countrys low birthrate problem the Japanese government set up Otona Koukou Adult High School. Adults over and have no sexual experience are forcibly enrolled into Otona Koukou by the government. Hideto Arakawa is a yearold single man. He ...
  • Ep 10.5 RAW

    Crash Landing on You (2019)

    Crash Landing on You 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    The absolute top secret love story of a chaebol heiress who made an emergency landing in North Korea because of a paragliding accident and a North Korean special officer who falls in love with her and who is hiding and protecting her. Source Kpopmap Add ...
  • Completed

    Drama Special Series Season 3: Adolescence Medley (2013)

    Drama Special Series Season 3: Adolescence Medley 2013
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Choi Jung Woo is a transfer student in Namil High School. After transferring schools times Jung Woo learns it is easiest not to make friends
RANDOM
  • Ep 13 Engsub

    Otona no Otoko (1997)

    Otona no Otoko (1997)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Three single men each years old. Japanese society tends to judge such men in the middle of their careers and still unmarried as a bit strange. But is that fair The three heroes in this drama each have some faults but they are all lovable interesting ...
  • Completed

    Andhadhun (2018)

    Andhadhun (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    A series of mysterious events changes the life of a blind pianist who now must report a crime that was actually never witnessed by him
  • Completed

    Beauties in the Closet (2018)

    Beauties in the Closet (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    The current emperor at the time neglects his duties and spends time playing and frolicking with the ladies. He also has a habit of hunting foxes late at night. With their declining population and innocent deaths rising the enraged Fox Clan wages a war ...
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    The Package (2017)

    The Package (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Yoon SoSo Lee YeonHee works as a travel guide in France. She leads a group of tourists on a package tour. The travelers all have their own stories. San MaRoo Jung YongHwa joined the tour after being dumped by his girlfriend. Kim GyungJae Choi WooSik has ...
  • Complete

    Swipe Tap Love (2014)

    Swipe Tap Love (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    A news report on a fire causes TV reporter Yu Chot Gin Priscilla Wong to remember about her fathers death from a car accident years ago. Chot Gin regrets not being able to see her father for the last time and on the same day she meets Lok Tin Sung ...
  • Completed

    Huachai Mi Ngao (2015)

    Huachai Mi Ngao (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Huachai Mi Ngao
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    I Am (2017)

    I Am (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    A scientist who abandoned his two children in pursuit of his work finally succeeds in creating an artificial intelligence robot that looks like a beautiful high school girl. To keep his invention out of the hands of some nefarious people the inventor ...
  • Completed

    Sultan Agung Tahta Perjuangan Cinta (2018)

    Sultan Agung Tahta Perjuangan Cinta (2018)
    Genre:
    History
    Country:
    Other
    The story of Sultan Agung Hanyakrakusuma the king of Mataram when he was still a teenager until he becomes a king.
Loading...