Asian TV » Movie » Shanghai Fortress
Name:

Shanghai Fortress (2019)

Other name: Shanghai Hai Bao Lei, 上海堡垒
Director: N/a
Genre: Action, Fantasy
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 120 Min
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed

In 2035, alien dark forces raided the earth in an attempt to capture the survival of mankind. Energy treasures, the earth where the energy is located, have been hit hard in turn. The borders of the country were broken, and the elites of various countries formed a joint army. Humanity united against alien invaders and established an energy bastion called "bubble defense" in the few remaining energy cities to defend against alien attacks. With the fall of the fortress cities of New York, Tokyo, New Delhi and so on, Shanghai has become the last hope of mankind. College student Jiang Yang (Lu han) followed the female commander Lin (Shu Qi ) into the Shanghai Fortress to become a commander. Alien forces continue to launch a violent attack, Lin was ordered to protect the secret weapon of repelling aliens. Jiang Yang and several friends’ "Grey Eagle Squad" will face the alien invaders and defend the human race in Shanghai. Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Tags:
Shanghai Fortress, watch Shanghai Fortress, watch Shanghai Fortress eng sub, Shanghai Fortress online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Shanghai Fortress episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Shanghai Fortress dub drama, watch Shanghai Fortress ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Shanghai Fortress ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Shanghai Fortress ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Shanghai Fortress english subtitle, Shanghai Fortress full , Shanghai Fortress episode final, watch Shanghai Fortress free drama online, watch online Shanghai Fortress in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Shanghai Fortress asian tv, Shanghai Fortress Chinese Movie
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    The Battleship Island (2017)

    The Battleship Island 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    During the Japanese colonial era roughly Korean people who were forced onto Battleship Island to mine for coal attempt to escape. Lee KangOk Hwang JungMin is a bandmaster at Kyungsung Hotel. He decides to go to Japan to protect...
  • Completed

    Tokyo Living Dead Idol (2018)

    Tokyo Living Dead Idol 2018
    Genre:
    Horror, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    One day an idol is bitten by a zombie and before she is taken into custody she runs away. She only has hours left until she becomes one so she tries to find the zombie serum but high school...
  • Completed
    Dev 2019Dev

    Dev (2019)

    Dev 2019
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    A youngster who has to fight against all the odds in order to achieve his desires
  • Complete

    Divorce Lawyer in Love (2015)

    Divorce Lawyer in Love 2015
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Ko CheokHee Cho YeoJeong worked as a lawyer and she would do anything to win her case. So JungWoo was her office manager. He pointed out any mistake made by Ko CheokHee which irked her. Their relationship was rocky at best.Now they meet again at a law ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Love The Way You Are (2019)

    Love The Way You Are (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Adapted from the novel Peking University Students it tells the story of sweet and sour love between Xue Lin Zhou Lin Lin and Fang Yu Ke the student of the next home. Add Synopsis In Spanish
  • Completed

    Girl from Nowhere: The Series (2018)

    Girl from Nowhere: The Series (2018)
    Genre:
    Crime, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Thailand
    Many schoolgirls dont dare do anything. Somebody become victim of bullying. Nanno is a new student who is a representation of them. She will bring peoples darkside out. Source thaidramaticupdate
  • Ep 44 Engsub

    Love's Lies (2018)

    Love's Lies (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story revolving around a dangerous drug ring and an undercover agent who works from the inside in an effort to take it down. A package containing methamphetamine shatters the once peaceful life of an average white collar worker named Dou Dou. The ...
  • Complete

    WGM Lettuce Couple (2014)

    WGM Lettuce Couple (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    WGM Lettuce Couple
  • Ep 3 RAW

    Uncle’s Ranch (2016)

    Uncle’s Ranch (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Uncles Ranch
  • Ep 5 Engsub

    Ruby Ruby Love (2017)

    Ruby Ruby Love (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    Lee Ruby a young woman who suffers from sociophobia comes across a magical ring that helps her grow into a jewelry designer.
  • Complete

    Xuan zang (2016)

    Xuan zang (2016)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Chinese
    During the Tang Dynastys during the era of Zhen Guan era name during rule of Emperor Taizong the young Xuan Zang monk in his quest for the knowledge in Buddhism embarked on a journey to India that is fraught with perils and dangers natural disasters and ...
  • Complete

    Chung King Express (1994)

    Chung King Express (1994)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Wong KarWais movie about two lovestruck cops is filmed in impressionistic splashes of motion and color. The first half deals with Cop who has broken up with his girlfriend of five years. He purchases a tin of pineapples with an expiration date of May ...
Loading...